News

Sprint Results from the Kiwi team at the 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast.

Published Date: 13 September, 2018
16-19 Female AG Sprint
 
6th Isabella Morton
7th Jacey Cropp
9th Maddy Clarke
16th Natalya Carter
20th Charlotte Carter
22nd Mya Graham
25th Abbie Mortimer
27th Natalie Mitchell
29th Lucy Farrell
30th Noya Oporto
33rd Emily Irvine
34th Hanna Howell
45th Georgina Bryant
 
16-19 Male AG Sprint
2nd Lachlan Haycock
3rd Josiah Ney
4th Adam Martin
6th Jaxon Taylor
7th Zachary Taylor
8th Luke Scott
10th Blake Miller
12th Reuben Thompson
13th Callum Hockey
17th Jack Divers
23rd Lachlan Cairns
16th Jamie Shields
19th Reece Rush
27th Jade Stafford
36th Connor Guillemot
37th James Corbett
38th Chris Johnson
41st Liam Carson
58th Joep Lenoir
 
20-24 Female AG Sprint
 
7th Olivia Ritchie
17th Emily Ryan
24th Monica Burnard
27th Megan Burrows
 
20-24 Male AG Sprint
 
2nd David Martin
24th Sam Durrant
26th Bryce Hirschberg
28th Nick Sasse
35th Taylor Gauld
46th Taylor Love
DNF Christian Davey
 
25-29 Female AG Sprint
 
2nd Angharad Llewellyn
3rd Sophie Wilkinson
11th Alice Adams
14th Laura O’Shea
21st Sheree Mclean
36th Karleen Sheridan
39th Maddie Harris
44th Gemma Kennedy
58th Alice Perry
 
25-29 Male AG Sprint
 
2nd Malcolm King
5th Jared Millar
15th Max Gordon
13th Kotahi Paranihi
25th Jonathan Ball
48th Sam Robinson
56th Cam Bichan
66th Andrew Lloyd
DSQ Daniel Palfreyman
 
30-34 Female AG Sprint
 
3rd Vanessa Murray
15th Suzanne Landers
28th Katie Guy
34th Marie Hill
51st Kirsty Cole
 
30-34 Male AG Sprint
 
2nd Josh Hemara
12th Aniel Smith
14th Gregory Bassam
20th James Owen
21st Coby Van Den Ende
22nd Rob Taylor
25th Max Oliviero
39th Steve Charles
50th Vincent Colombie
55th Chris Dunn
57th Ben Squires
65th Nicholas Newman
 
35-39 Female AG Sprint
 
4th Anna Russell
5th Tamara Reed
18th Emma Parsons
21st Kerri Dewe
22nd Kelly Carter
32nd Katrina Shores
36th Anna Arlidge
38th Emily Bell
40th Rachel O’Connell
43rd Fiona Short
 
35-39 Male AG Sprint
 
19th Josh Hamblyn
28th Wiremu Wineera
44th Sam Daley
65th Ben Washington
67th Scott Ryland
73rd Daniel Plaisted
71st Wilfredo Verar
 
40-44 Female AG Sprint
 
19th Mel Childs
46th Shan Maas
48th Carolina Diaz
51st Sally Kemp
55th Tracey Barr
56th Kirstie Brooking
40-44 Male AG Sprint
 
6th Shane Vincent
13th Jeremy Natusch
14th Matt Newberry
21st Rob Dallimore
25th Bron Healey
27th Josh Barber
28th Aj Cornwall
30th Aaron Wood
31st Andrew Laurenson
44th Nigel Beardsley
45th Hugh Parris
51st David Metcalfe
56th James Leonard
57th Will Rouse
68th Paul Monk
 
45-49 Female AG Sprint
 
2nd Samantha Bradley
6th Natasja Barclay
8th Gail Harvey-Heyward
16th Ruth Hutchinson
29th Maria J. Ferrua Beriau
35th Eva-Marie Bury
37th Oonagh Turner
38th Rachel Morton
44th Liz White
50th Tatjana Injac
 
45-49 Male AG Sprint
 
15th Anthony Cowan
18th Danny Carson
22nd Jonathan Linyard
26th Kris Milne
34th Mike Swetman
43rd Gene Mcnaught
45th Richard Wilkinson
50th Grant Clifton
52nd Anton Haueter
53rd Scott Mclaren
58th Aaron Hoskin
73rd Peter Maas
76th Paul Plieger
84th Kerry Greenwood
 
50-54 Female AG Sprint
 
3rd Vicki Fleming
11th Anna Guy
14th Joss Rhodes
25th Tracey Bos
26th Jacqueline Eastman
45th Frances Edwards
53rd Jane Harris
63rd Claudine Marie Gillies
 
50-54 Male AG Sprint
 
4th Darragh Walshe
8th Chris Myland
12th Andrew Sylvester
18th Glenn Torepe
19th Paul Carter
21st Luke Williams
29th Mark Grammer
30th Craig Neale
36th Gary Fahey
38th Kelly Barber
39th Karl Buchanan
54th Myles Carson
56th William Black
61st Matthew Cody
67th David Tokios
71st David Nicholls
 
55-59 Female AG Sprint
 
3rd Marina Fowell
10th Mary-Clare Delahunty
16th Catherine Alderton
20th Alison Hamilton
26th Adair Craik
31st Kerry Newton
50th Caren Mckay
56th Kathryn Mcconville
DNF Louise Corkery
 
55-59 Male AG Sprint
10th Wayne Leighton
11th Paul Cropp
12th Robert Haynes
16th Paul Burrows
22nd Andrew Martin
25th Dave Bradding
32nd James Turner
38th Dave Scott
58th Neil Sheerin
44th Roger Spice
49th Grant Utteridge
51st Mark Robinson
54th Mike Harrison
60th Michael Wotton
 
60-64 Female AG Sprint
 
35th Barbara West
39th Ruth Punnett
 
60-64 Male AG Sprint
 
13th Malcolm Elley
31st Alan Mcintyre
36th Danny Ryan
38th Mark Riddell
39th Alan Bradbury
48th Colin Sasse
54th Kevin Iles
56th Brendan Mccormack
59th Owen Brown
61st Max Yates
 
65-69 Female AG Sprint
 
3rd Joy Baker
11th Julia Bracegirdle
16th Shirley Jean Rolston
17th Jeanette Rogers
25th Janne Falkner
29th Celia Short
 
65-69 Male AG Sprint
 
7th Shorty Clark
15th Alan Lennon
34th Grant Jeffreys
41st Warren Taylor
49th Christopher Powell
 
70-74 Female AG Sprint
 
4th Julie Boshier
 
70-74 Male AG Sprint
 
2nd Ray Lichtwark
3rd Michael Lyons
6th John Skinnon
10th Richard Sweetman
12th Ross Allen
 
75-79 Male AG Sprint
 
DNF John Gordon
 
80-84 Male AG Sprint
 
3rd Garth Barfoot
 
Apologies if we have left anyone out or got the wrong result. Please comment below and we will edit…
Pictured is Lachlan Haycock who came in 2nd in 16-19 Male AG Sprint (7 Kiwis in the top 10 in that race).