News

2018 Fyn ITU Multisport World Championships - Results

Published Date: 11 July, 2018
2018 Fyn Duathlon World Championships.
2nd – Brian Warren – 65-69 M
3rd – Kaitlyn Price – 20-24 F
3rd – Garth Barfoot – 80-84 M
4th – Samantha Owles – 40-44 F
11th Shirley Jean Rolston – 65-69 F
14th – James Katene – 25-29 M
17th – Lucia Vincent – 35-39 F
19th – Sarah Saunderson-Warner – 35-39 F
21st – Robbie Park – 40-44 M
24th – Jo Hunt – 40-44 F
24th – Cameron Hollis – 40-44 M
29th – Myles Cockburn – 45-49 M
37th – Bevan Sparks – 45-49 M
Head Referee Juliet Fahey (NZL)
2018 Fyn Duathlon Sprint World Championships
5th – Garth Barfoot – 80-84 M
5th – Brian Warren – 65-69 M
6th – Shirley Jean Rolston – 65-69 F
7th – Dave Scott – 55-59 M
10th – Rose Waddington – 25-26 F
17th – Alan McIntyre – 60-64 M
18th – Anne Winery-Smith – 55-59 F
20th – Carolina Diaz – 40-44 F
DNF – Sarah Ward – Accident on the Bike – 30-34 F
Head Referee Juliet Fahey (NZL)
2018 Fyn ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships
1st – Josie Sinclair – 55-59 F
1st – Lynne Pattle – 65-69 M
1st – Brendon Bergs – 18-19 M
2nd – Sam Osborne – Elite M
2nd – Matthew Clough – 18-9 M
3rd – Alan Pattle – 65-69 M
5th – Samantha Kingsford – Elite F
5th – Katie Downie-Melrose – 25-29 F
6th – Megan Arthur – 40-44 F
6th – Trish Nicol – 55-59 F
7th – Esther Blandy – 30-34 F
7th – Sarah Saunderson-Warner – 35-39 F
7th – Michael Blandy – 35-39 M
11th – Martin Ralph – 45-49 M
Race Referee Juliet Fahey (NZL)
2018 Fyn ITU Aquathlon World Championships
1st – Brianna Carson – 16-19 F
1st – Garth Barfoot – 80-84 M
2nd – Matthew Clough – 16-19 M
3rd – Angie Keen – 30-34 F
4th – Margaret Rose – 65-69 F
6th – Shirley Jean Rolston – 65-69 F
7th – Taine Rose – 20-24 M
7th – Dave Scott – 55-59 M
8th – Samantha Owles – 40-44 F
12th – James Katene – 25-29 M
18th – Andrew Ferguson – 60-64 M
Head Referee – Juliet Fahey (NZL)
2018 Fyn ITU Aquabike World Championships
1st – Mikayla Harvey – 20-24 F
1st – Garth Barfoot – 80-84 M
2nd – Margaret Rose Ward – 65-69 F
2nd – Matthew Bradbury – 35-39 M
3rd – Shirley Jean Rolston – 65-69 F
4th – Jane Lee – 65-69 F
7th – Donna Shaw – 45-49 F
9th – Julia Spark – 50-54 F
9th – Timothy Raw – 50-54 M
9th – Andrew Mcleod – 55-59 M
10th – Lynley Twyman – 50-54 F
13th – Mirjam Morris – 50-54 F
18th – Mark Corlet – 50-54 M
Head Referee – Juliet Fahey (NZL)
2018 Fyn ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships
1st – Emma Green – 18-19 F
2nd – Robert Wylie – 65-69 M
3rd – Rebecca Swainson – 20-24 F
3rd – Samantha Owles – 40-44 F
4th – Yasmin Kessner – 20-24 F
5th – Jack McGuiness – 20-24 M
6th – Megan Arthur – 40-44 F
7th – Danielle Trewoon – 25-29 F
7th – Angie Keen – 30-34 F
8th – Kate Downie-Melrose – 25-29 F
9th – Jono Oxley – 20-24 M
10th – Kirsty Johnson Cox – 45-49 F
12th – Taine Rose – 20-24 M
14th – Sarah Deuchrass – 30-34 F
14th – Nathan Peterson – 45-49 M
15th – Alex Wing – 20-24 M
15th – Christian Moxon – 35-39 M
18th – Craig Petrie – 35-39 M
19th – Michelle Watt – 30-34 F
19th – Lucia Vincent – 35-39 F
19th – Dave Scott- 55-59 M
20th – Rene Peters – 40-44 M
22nd – Nikki Warren – 40-44 F
23rd – James Katene – 25-29 M
23rd – Stewart Mcrobie – 55-59 M
25th – Ben Isaacs – 25-29 M
26th – Andrew Ferguson – 60-64 M
31st – Tanya Winter – 50-54 F
31st – Kevin Hunt – 55-59 M
59th – Russell Watts – 50-54 M
Please contact media@triathlon.kiwi if we have missed any results.
Photo Credit: Gay Scott