News

Standard Distance Results from the Kiwi Team at the 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final on the Gold Coast

Published Date: 16 September, 2018

18-19 Female AG Standard

 

5th Emily Kneale

9th Brodie Tokios

 

18-19 Male AG Standard

 

7th Chris Johnson

9th Sam Bentham

10th Liam Carson

13th Liam Miller

20th Peter Mitchell

 

20-24 Female AG Standard

 

6th Olivia Ritchie

11th Julia Hunt

12th Rebecca Swainson

29th Megan Burrows

43rd Jess Lusby

 

20-24 Male AG Standard

 

42nd James Harvey

3rd David Martin

37th Liam Robinson

 

Female AG Standard

 

6th Taryn Ryan

18th Malesa McNearney

31st Nicole Wilson

32nd Katherine Reardon

35th Michelle Ashley

48th Amanda Robinson

49th Sarah Hewson

53rd Rachel Hinks

54th Kate O’Malley

57th Karleen Sheridan

59th Kate Downie-Melrose

62nd Brooke Mckay

65th Karli Haugh

 

25-29 Male AG Standard

 

2nd Malcolm King

11th Jared Millar

33rd Callum Wardell

37th Max Gordon

50th Andrew Walsh

57th Matt Price

60th Daniel Palfreyman

63rd Jonathan Wieland

DSQ Luke Taylor

 

30-34 Female AG Standard

 

1st Laura Armstrong

2nd Vanessa Murray

20th Suzanne Landers

22nd Kylie Jessop

30th Abigail Smeaton

40th Sarah O’Grady

48th Katrina Palmer

57th Emma Gribben

54th Marie Hill

60th Katie Guy

62nd Lucy Cotterill

 

30-34 Male AG Standard

 

4th Josh Hemara

5th Mitch Mcrae

25th Andrew Small

34th Kane Armstrong

35th Gregory Bassam

37th Rob Taylor

47th Aniel Smith

52nd James Owen

59th Jacob Hendrickx

65th Isaac Roil

75th Steve Charles

79th Ken Mcdonald

89th Sam Mcnally

 

 

35-39 Female AG Standard

 

1st Fiona Crombie

8th Natalie Hardaker

21st Anna Russell

24th Kerri Dewe

39th Katrina Shores

44th Emma Parsons

54th Vicky Jones

55th Andrea Cowlam

57th Lucia Vincent

58th Kelly Good

59th Sierra Ryland

63rd Angie Wall

71st Emily Rowbotham

 

35-39 Male AG Standard

 

2nd Adam Gordon

5th Brett Tingay

22nd Mike Wright

25th Nathan Martin

31st Wiremu Wineera

32nd Scott O’Brien

37th Andrew Mcnally

41st Josh Hamblyn

44th Simon     Pennington

48th Peter Richmond

54th Warren Ross

61st Ben Washington

62nd Christopher Thomson

66th Tim Wells

68th Ben Chidgey

 

40-44 Female AG Standard

 

21st Lesa Davidson

23rd Samantha Owles

33rd Kylie Cox

35th Nicola A Hankinson

42nd Emily Marfell

48th Claire Martin

50th Brodie Smith

52nd Helen Wright

53rd Denys Taylor

55th Vicki Mcnaught

60th Thiri Holebrook

67th Rebecca Rocke

 

40-44 Male AG Standard

 

2nd Brodie Madgwick

8th Shane Vincent

9th Craig Kirkwood

23rd David Jenkins

29th Narf Taru

35th Mike Cousins

42nd Hayden Beetar

44th Matt Newberry

45th Nigel Beardsley

48th Andrew Laurenson

50th Will Rouse

53rd Adam Hazlett

60th David Metcalfe

74th Christopher Dykzeul

76th Chris Willett

87th Bron Healey

 

45-49 Female AG Standard

 

1st Samantha Bradley

8th Natasja Barclay

9th Katy Dawson

10th Kirsty Johnson Cox

15th Gail Harvey-Heyward

18th Lisa Hughes

35th Kerryn Barker

44th Jane Ganley

49th Deirdre O’Donnell

55th Pauline Warbrick

61st Jo Baker

62nd Linda Rowe

64th Laurika Hazelhurst

66th Michelle Mcconchie

 

45-49 Male AG Standard

 

3rd Stephen Sheldrake

17th Kerry Weeks

20th Carwyn Cockerill

23rd David Mattson

27th Neil Millar

30th Jonathan Linyard

42nd Brett Hoskin

44th Mark Botting

45th Richard Wilkinson

55th Jason Reid

58th Grant Clifton

61st Kris Milne

64th Mike Swetman

 

50-54 Female AG Standard

 

6th Linda Exeter-Grant

9th Vicki Fleming

25th Joss Rhodes

29th Gayle Clark

34th Jane Baldwin

35th Nicola Sproule

38th Tracey Watson

47th Robyn Perkins

50th Cheryl Hirschberg

54th Brenda Wotton

58th Angela Campbell

61st Charlie Mccurdy

 

50-54 Male AG Standard

 

6th Chris Myland

10th Jianni Koutsos

17th Karl Buchanan

21st Glenn Torepe

29th Andrew Wark

32nd David Presland

34th Elliott Drayton

47th Kelly Barber

49th Craig Yorston

57th David Tokios

66th William Black

62nd Steve Hirschberg

65th Destry Gourlay

77th Matthew Cody

79th Stephen Robb

81st Mark Cargin

87th Ward Lye

 

55-59 Female AG Standard

 

5th Sue Bankier

9th Mary-Clare Delahunty

13th Fiona Goddard

23rd Richelle Whittaker

24th Catherine Alderton

32nd Sarah Blair

44th Libby Henriksen

47th Susan (sioux) Campbell

42nd Kristine Clarke

 

55-59 Male AG Standard

 

6th Glenn Keith Wright

9th Paul Cropp

15th Paul Burrows

21st James Turner

23rd Wayne Leighton

37th Dave Scott

41st Glen Yule

42nd Eric Wylde

46th Roger Spice

53rd Andrew Martin

62nd Neal Fray

69th Shane Janssen

72nd Glen Turner

80th Tony Manson

 

60-64 Female AG Standard

 

13th Karen Hunt

 

60-64 Male AG Standard

 

5th Michael Gowing

16th Chris Seeley

23rdMax Ball

37th Malcolm Elley

40th Danny Ryan

43rd Kruno Ivancic

58th Kelvin Mclay

62nd Max Yates

63rd Colin Sasse

 

65-69 Female AG Standard

 

5th Joy Baker

6th Margaret Rose Ward

15th Shirley Jean Rolston

16th Julia Bracegirdle

 

65-69 Male AG Standard

 

6th Robert Wylie

22nd Alan Lennon

38th Grant Jeffreys

43rd David Stott

54th John Hellemans

 

70-74 Male AG Standard

 

2nd Murray O’Donnell

3rd Ray Lichtwark

5th Michael Lyons

7th Richard Sweetman

12th Ross Allen

11th Gregor Coster

29th Lindsay Dey

 

80-84 Male AG Standard

 

3rd Garth Barfoot

 

Apologies if we have left anyone out or got the wrong result. Please email scott.taylor@triathlon.kiwi and we will update this news item…